SSC MTS Result 2023 Out: Direct Link, Cut-Off Marks, Download PDF

The Staff Selection Commission officially announced the SSC MTS Result 2023 on November 7, 2023, on the official website, ssc.nic.in. Candidates who have taken the SSC MTS examination can now access their MTS Results.

The SSC MTS result for the Havaldar post has been declared, while the results for other posts will be announced later. A total of 4380 candidates have been shortlisted to appear for the PST/PET for the Havaldar Post.

To download the SSC MTS Result 2023 PDF, please visit the official website or click on the link provided in this article.

SSC MTS Result

SSC MTS Result 2023 Overview

The SSC has announced the release of the Havaldar post results in PDF format. Candidates can now verify if they have qualified for the next phase. This comprehensive overview will guide you through the subsequent steps required for final selection. It is essential to carefully note down all the important dates regarding the SSC MTS Result 2023.

OrganizationStaff Selection Commission
Exam NameSSC MTS 2023
SSC MTS Result 2023Released for MTS & Havaldar Posts
VacanciesMTS: 1366
Havaldar in CBIC AND CBN: 396
Result StatusReleased (only for the post of Havaldar)
SSC MTS Notification 202330th June 2023
Apply Online Last Date21st July 2023
Selection ProcessTier 1 Exam
Physical Efficiency Test (PET)/ Physical Standard Test (PST) (only for the post of Havaldar)
Document Verification
Official Websitessc.nic.in
Join our WhatsApp Group Join Now
Join our Telegram Channel Join Now

SSC MTS Result 2023 Download PDF

Candidates can now easily access and download the SSC MTS Result 2023 PDF to check their individual roll number or name in the list. The result PDF includes a comprehensive merit list that mentions the candidate’s name, roll number, and the specific categories they have qualified for.

The official website www.ssc.nic.in has published the SSC MTS Result 2023 Merit List PDF, and for your convenience, we have provided a direct link to download the result PDF along with the merit list. Stay informed and updated by accessing the SSC MTS Result 2023 PDF.

SSC MTS Result 2023Download Link
SSC MTS Havaldar Result 2023 NoticeDownload Notice
SSC MTS Havaldar Result 2023 PDFDownload Result (PDF)
SSC MTS Result 2023 NoticeTo be Announced
SSC MTS Result 2023 PDFTo be Announced

How to Check SSC MTS Result 2023

The SSC MTS Result 2023 has been officially declared on the website. To check and download the result for Tier 1, please follow the steps provided below.

  1. Open the official SSC website at ssc.nic.in.
  2. On the homepage, click on the Result option.
  3. A new window will open.
  4. Select ‘Others’ from the various options.
  5. Look for the link to download the PDF of the SSC MTS Result and click on it.
  6. The SSC MTS Result 2023 will be displayed on your screen.
  7. Download the PDF file and save it for future reference.

Please note that this information is specifically for candidates who have appeared for the SSC MTS exam.

SSC MTS Result 2023 Qualifying Marks

The minimum qualifying percentage for the computer-based examination, categorized by level, is provided in the table below.

CategoryMinimum Qualifying Percentage
General/UR30%
OBC/EWS25%
SC/ST/Others20%

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023

The SSC has officially released the SSC MTS Cut Off along with the SSC MTS Result 2023 PDF on 07 November 2023. To make it more convenient for candidates, we have provided the SSC MTS Cut 2023 PDF below. This PDF includes the cut-off marks categorized by various categories and CCA. You can directly download the SSC MTS Cut-Off PDF by clicking on the link provided.

StatesURSCSTOBCEWS
All India141.29565  138.82761134.86683
Andaman & Nicobar Islands130.81116
Andhra Pradesh128.56038121.27384115.77086127.05704124.42139
Arunachal Pradesh127.73562122.84000124.33029127.14382125.47101
Assam127.92704125.48115118.41405127.40382 124.98806 
Bihar140.04238128.46341118.36260138.74555133.49448
Chhattisgarh132.65599124.34014138.31964
Chandigarh135.63406132.39677126.17957131.25363132.43379
Delhi130.59865123.77400123.65082129.11925127.33309
Goa130.35442124.57650129.06381128.90693 128.39167
Gujarat134.85667122.84692116.22303127.59381126.64065
Haryana130.91038126.61858121.39702128.85093128.54824
Himachal Pradesh128.85963123.80407121.48206128.25803127.04021
Jammu Kashmir128.59329123.02642119.48921127.73562126.64259
Jharkhand136.05842130.81116124.74742137.13815130.08660
Karnataka125.58200119.98404114.88430124.95432123.22796
Kerala129.10936119.77898116.23241135.98050122.82791
Ladakh131.25363
Maharashtra125.83706121.11709112.59820125.05264123.69290 
Madhya Pradesh131.77036126.81942117.46986 129.15533 127.40145
Manipur141.40684141.40684 133.77852
Meghalaya127.14862123.75082119.28893126.57216 124.88314
Mizoram126.82913126.82692124.88314
Nagaland126.71248124.82870127.14862126.43936 124.88278
Odisha135.92137126.81942121.62692134.53062131.89702
Punjab127.59381122.28450119.61163127.04021126.04518
Rajasthan133.44519130.53995131.38765128.52518
Sikkim130.99764130.28239125.59813
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry125.59813120.56159112.49157125.37300122.88091 
Telangana125.06043120.06120 112.38898124.82239 122.55906
Tripura126.46672126.46672124.74692
Uttar Pradesh133.43001125.37300116.42691132.79445130.34823
Uttarakhand128.90031122.96955118.37246128.01375126.71248
West Bengal134.26750129.89572122.46474132.34343126.74260

Leave a comment